Peyia Sunset

House nr 5 25 Agiapiou Zakka, 8560 Peyia, Cyprus

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 125 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Swimming pool

Peyia Sunset lies 546 m from the centre. Guests can expect free Wi-Fi, a swimming pool and parking. On this page, you can view photos, browse available rooms and check prices and availability.

Located in Peyia, Peyia Sunset is a holiday home. The accommodation is 13 km from Tombs of the Kings.

With two bedrooms across 125 m², the property can accommodate up to four guests. The bedrooms are furnished with a large bed (king-size) and a single bed.

Guests have access to a pool, parking and a terrace. Guests have use of a kitchen and a washing machine in the accommodation.

Nearby

  • Tombs of the Kings13 km
  • Markideio Theatre14 km
  • Kings Avenue Mall14 km
  • Octovriou Square15 km
  • Medieval Castle of Paphos16 km
  • Paphos International Airport22 km

Select dates to see prices

Select your room

Two-Bedroom Townhouse

  • private bathroom
  • kitchen
  • balcony

4 guests125 m²private bathroom

Peyia Sunset - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Complimentary parking
  • Temperature control
  • Pool for swimming
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Patio

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

The property may require a deposit of 250.00 EUR.

Cot — for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Managed by a private host.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 0002924
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Peyia Sunset?

Check-in: from 16:00 to 22:00. Check-out: from 09:00 to 11:00.

Does Peyia Sunset provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Peyia Sunset?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

Does Peyia Sunset have a swimming pool?

Guests have access to a swimming pool.

How many guests can stay at Peyia Sunset?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Does Peyia Sunset provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Does Peyia Sunset provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is Peyia Sunset located?

The property is located in Peyia.

Peyia Sunset on the map: Peyia

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Peyia Sunset

The average score from 33 Booking.com reviews is 9.4/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Peyia Sunset yet. Add yours on peyia.sleepzon.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10